Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
The Field Revisited, Factory49, Sydney, Australia (August 2018)
NZ Sculpture on Shore, Fort Takapuna, Auckland (November 2018)
Flag for The Vic, site specific painting for The Victoria, Theatre, Devonport, Auckland
AbstractionTwentyEighteen, Langford120, Melbourne, Australia
Splore, Flag Project, Selected Artist, Tapapakanga Regional Park
The Big Hoot, Selected Artist, Fundraising Exhibition for Child Cancer, Silo Park, Auckland City

2018

2017

Sculpture in the Gardens, Indoor Exhibition, Auckland Botanic Gardens, AucklandWalker & Hall Waiheke Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery, AucklandNew Zealand Painting and Printmaking Award, Finalist, Hamilton
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists Travelling Exhibition, PATAKA, Porirua City

2016

National Contemporary Art Award 2016, Selected Finalists, Waikato Museum, Hamilton
NZ Sculpture on Shore, Fort Takapuna, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists Travelling Exhibition, Wallace Gallery, Morrinsville
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
NZ Sculpture on Shore, Fort Takapuna,  Auckland,  November
Auckland Art Fair with Bath Street Gallery, The Cloud, Auckland
New Zealand Painting and Printmaking Award, Finalist, Hamilton
Bottega, Bath Street Gallery, Parnell, Auckland
Sculpture in the Gardens, Auckland Botanic Gardens, Auckland

2015

Until Now, Bath Street Gallery,  Auckland
Flags for Te Wero Island, site specific billboard, Te Wero Island, Auckland Waterfront
Clonbern Lane_site, permanent public sculpture for Clonbern Service Lane, Remuera, Auckland
Field, Te Tuhi Drawing Wall, Te Tuhi, Pakuranga, Auckland
Wallpaper II, Bath Street Gallery, Parnell, Auckland
Sculpture in the Gardens, Auckland Botanic Gardens, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists Travelling Exhibition, Wallace Gallery, Morrinsville
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
Walker & Hall Waiheke Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery,  Auckland
Sydney Contemporary, Carriageworks, Sydney, Australia
National Contemporary Art Award 2015, Selected Finalists, Waikato Museum, Hamilton    
Grid: Matrix Module, Langford120, Melbourne, Australia
Works on Paper, The Vivian, Matakana, Auckland
After All, Bath Street Gallery, Parnell, Auckland
The Big Egg Hunt,  Auckland Art Gallery, Auckland
Molly Morpeth Canaday Art Award, Selected Finalists, Whakatane

2014

NZ Sculpture on Shore, Fort Takapuna, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead,  Auckland
Up & Coming, Kids of Dada Inaugural Exhibition, London
New Zealand Painting and Printmaking Award, Finalist, Hamilton
Discovering Form, Fo Guang Shan Temple, Auckland
Estuary Art Awards, Finalist, Uxbridge Arts Centre, East Auckland

2013

ArtVent, Silo Park,  Auckland
Sculpture by the Sea, Bondi, Sydney,  Australia
LOOK K Road for Art Week Auckland, Installation for Johnny Feedback, Auckland
National Contemporary Art Award 2013, Selected Finalists, Waikato Museum, Hamilton
headland Sculpture on the Gulf, Waiheke Island,  Auckland
New Zealand Painting and Printmaking Award, Finalist, Hamilton
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Pataka Museum, Porirua
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Wallace Gallery, Morrinsville

2012

LOOK K Road for Art Week Auckland, Installation for Iko Iko,  Auckland
Newmarket Festival Window Installation for Muse High Fashion Boutique, Newmarket
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
Walker & Hall Waiheke Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery,  Auckland
National Contemporary Art Award 2012, Selected Finalists, Waikato Museum, Hamilton
NZFW_site, New Zealand Fashion Week, Viaduct Events Centre,  Auckland
Ten, The Pah Homestead, TSB Wallace Trust Gallery,  Auckland
New Zealand Painting & Printmaking Award Finalists, Hamilton

2011

Arthouse_site,  Arthouse Architecture, Nelson
In Situ,  Artists Alliance Residency Exhibition,  Artstation,  Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The New Dowse, Lower Hutt
NZFW_site, for New Zealand Fashion Week,  Viaduct Events Centre,  Auckland City
Auratica Fantastica, Window Gallery, University of Auckland, Auckland
Winners, Waiheke Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, Auckland
Union, Waiheke Art Gallery,  Waiheke Island, Auckland

2010

The Field, Masters Exhibition, Elam School of Fine Arts, University of Auckland,  Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The Pah Homestead, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, The New Dowse, Lower Hutt
Walker & Hall Art Awards, Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, Auckland         
Lomo WORLD, Auckland Festival of Photography Exhibition, Projectspace B431, Auckland
Lomo WORLD, Ilam School of Fine Arts, University of Canterbury, Christchurch

2009

OSB_site, Old South British Building,  Auckland
Cut Here with Kate Woods, City Art Rooms,  Auckland
Skins, Billboard Project for City Art Rooms and APN,  Auckland
Air New Zealand Fashion Week, Billboard Project,  Auckland
Waiheke Art Awards Selected Finalists,Waiheke Art Gallery, Auckland. 
Black Candy, City Art Rooms,  Auckland

2008

CITY_scape, site specific installation, City Art Rooms, Auckland
Bridge Art Fair, Berlin, Installation Project for City Art Rooms
Contours + Conditions, City Art Rooms,  Auckland
UNLIMITED, City Art Rooms, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Wallace Trust Gallery,  Auckland

2007

Prospect, Multiples Project Cabinet, City Gallery, Wellington    
Pierucci_site for Windows, Auckland Festival:AK07, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Wallace Trust Gallery, Auckland

2006

Open Plan, Maheke Exhibition Galleries, Auckland
PLATFORM_site, Platform Gallery, Hamilton
Webb's_site, Webb’s, Newmarket, Auckland
National Drawing Award, Artspace, Auckland & Physics Room, Christchurch
Walker & Hall Waiheke Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards,  Selected Finalists, Wallace Trust Gallery,  Auckland

2005

Built Insite, Site Specific Installation, Stanbeth House Gallery, Auckland
The Cabinet Stripped Bare by the Bourgeois, Maheke Exhibition Galleries, Auckland
Cluster, Maheke Exhibition Galleries,  Auckland
Urban Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Shed 11 Gallery, Wellington
Iris Fisher Art Awards Finalist, Te Tuhi - The Mark, Pakuranga,  Auckland

2004

Enjoy Buy 100, Enjoy Gallery, Wellington
National Drawing Award, Artspace, Auckland & The Physics Room, Christchurch
Goldwater Art Awards Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, Auckland
Wallace Art Awards, Selected Finalists, Wallace Trust Gallery, Auckland & The Dowse, Lower Hutt
Nue Fauves, Maheke Exhibition Galleries, Auckland
Hit or Miss, Enjoy Gallery, Wellington
Norsewear Art Awards Finalists, Hastings
Cameo, COCA, Christchurch
Artists in Eden, Mt. Eden Artist Project,  Auckland
Papercut, NorthArt, Auckland    
HI_RISE, Pop-In-Room, Artspace,  Auckland

2003

QWAK03, Quay West Hotel,  Albert St,  Auckland
UpFront Project, Installation for Auckland Festival:AK03, Auckland
Goldwater Art Awards Finalists, Waiheke Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, Auckland
Flotsam and Jetsam with Kate Woods, Spiral Gallery,  Auckland
Trust Waikato Art Awards Finalists, Waikato Museum, Hamilton
East Meets West, Flagstaff Gallery,  Aucklan   
Khromatik, Public Mural, Central, Hong Kong            
Shine, Vavasour Godkin Gallery,  Auckland